2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/6/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

Martin wins time trial for Team Columbia while teammate Grabsch finishes 2nd; Gerdemann takes overall 2008 Tour of Germany win.

Stage 8: September 6, 2008: Deutschland Tour: Bremen - Bremen (34 km):
1 MARTIN Tony   THR 00:39:49.11
2 GRABSCH Bert  THR 00:34.27
3 LARSSON Gustav  CSC 00:48.27
4 GERDEMANN Linus  THR 01:17.25
5 KARPETS Vladimir  GCE 01:43.74
6 LÖVKVIST Thomas   THR 01:52.48
7 BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis  SDV 02:23.37
8 BRAJKOVIC Janez   AST 02:31.30
9 ROELS Dominik   MRM 02:32.70
10 VEIKKANEN Jussi  FDJ 02:40.11
11 KANGERT Tanel   ALM 02:48.68
12 MARTENS Paul   RAB 02:54.22
13 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   AST 02:56.13
14 HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor  EUS 02:56.67
15 MONFORT Maxime   COF 02:58.18
16 MOERENHOUT Koos  RAB 03:05.32
17 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel  EUS 03:05.82
18 FOTHEN Markus  GST 03:08.52
19 VELITS Peter   MRM 03:13.12
20 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen   SIL 03:19.90
21 PLIUSCHIN Alexandr   ALM 03:25.91
22 ZEITS Andrey   AST 03:27.39
23 RUJANO GUILLEN José  GCE 03:32.77
24 BERTOGLIATI Rubens  SDV 03:38.11
25 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro  C.A 03:46.37
26 LE MEVEL Christophe  C.A 03:49.68
27 DIETZIKER Andreas  VBG 03:49.77
28 SOKOLOV Evgeny   BTL 03:50.61
29 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar  EUS 03:51.89
30 SÖRENSEN Nicki  CSC 03:54.76
31 NOE Andrea  LIQ 03:56.28
32 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco  GCE 03:56.99
33 CANADA GRACIA David  SDV 03:57.56
34 SIEDLER Sebastian  SKS 03:57.64
35 MOLLEMA Bauke   RAB 03:57.84
36 CAPECCHI Eros   SDV 04:04.87
37 BOCHMANN Lasse   CSC 04:06.96
38 WEGELIUS Charles  LIQ 04:09.66
39 SCHÄR Michael   AST 04:11.45
40 JUFRE POU Josep  SDV 04:18.29
41 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo  GCE 04:22.89
42 SPILAK Simon   LAM 04:24.02
43 WALKER William   RAB 04:24.72
44 CARLSTRÖM Kjell  LIQ 04:24.93
45 MOINARD Amaël  COF 04:25.10
46 AUGE Stéphane  COF 04:31.64
47 DEIGNAN Philip   ALM 04:32.11
48 EFIMKIN Alexander  QST 04:32.32
49 KNEES Christian  MRM 04:35.03
50 TEN DAM Laurens  RAB 04:37.01
51 VOECKLER Thomas  BTL 04:38.63
52 EL FARES Julien   COF 04:40.55
53 VOIGT Jens  CSC 04:46.52
54 CARRARA Matteo  QST 04:49.69
55 MUSIOL Daniel   VBG 04:54.12
56 TSCHOPP Johann  BTL 04:56.59
57 DESSEL Cyril  ALM 04:57.42
58 QUEMENEUR Perrig   BTL 04:59.07
59 KORFF André  VBG 04:59.63
60 SCARSELLI Leonardo  QST 04:59.95
61 GOUBERT Stéphane  ALM 05:02.72
62 BEPPU Fumiyuki   SKS 05:04.58
63 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir  LIQ 05:11.26
64 KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper   CSC 05:11.72
65 EICHLER Markus  MRM 05:12.79
66 ZBERG Markus  GST 05:13.64
67 SEELDRAYERS Kevin   QST 05:15.53
68 ISASI FLORES Inaki  EUS 05:16.94
69 MCCARTNEY Jason  CSC 05:17.73
70 HARTMANN Nicolas   COF 05:29.47
71 HEIJBOER Mathieu  COF 05:33.63
72 TURPIN Ludovic  ALM 05:35.22
73 RAST Grégory  AST 05:37.03
74 VAN HUFFEL Wim  SIL 05:37.75
75 LJUNGQVIST Marcus  CSC 05:37.77
76 SZMYD Sylvester  LAM 05:38.03
77 SCHOLZ Ronny  GST 05:42.96
78 GREIPEL André  THR 05:43.04
79 GOESINNEN Floris   SKS 05:47.73
80 GRABSCH Ralf  MRM 05:50.01
81 DOI Yukihiro   SKS 05:52.20
82 GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector   SDV 06:00.12
83 VAUGRENARD Benoît  FDJ 06:00.26
84 KOHL Bernhard  GST 06:04.80
85 AZANZA SOTO Jorge  EUS 06:05.49
86 LEVARLET Guillaume   FDJ 06:07.26
87 APERRIBAY Lander  EUS 06:11.15
88 LONGO Roberto   LAM 06:11.60
89 WEENING Pieter  RAB 06:14.94
90 WEISSINGER René  VBG 06:16.63
91 BURGHARDT Marcus   THR 06:17.48
92 ENGELS Addy  QST 06:30.74
93 SIEBERG Marcel  THR 06:33.97
94 BOTCHAROV Alexandre  C.A 06:34.76
95 OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose  EUS 06:39.36
96 LUDESCHER Philipp   VBG 06:42.17
97 SCHRÖDER Björn  MRM 06:42.25
98 BELGY Julien   BTL 06:51.30
99 FOTHEN Thomas   GST 07:06.92
100 VAN SUMMEREN Johan  SIL 07:07.42
101 HUPOND Thierry   SKS 07:12.47
102 PAURIOL Rémi  C.A 07:13.68
103 KVIST Thomas Vedel   QST 07:14.61
104 FRÖHLINGER Johannes   GST 07:23.81
105 AERTS Mario  SIL 07:37.00
106 CIONI Dario David  SIL 07:48.30
107 BANDIERA Marco   LAM 08:08.45
108 LOPEZ GARCIA David  GCE 08:14.35
109 GLOMSER Gerrit  VBG 08:35.18
110 BRU PASCAL Jon  EUS 09:37.21
111 HASELBACHER René  AST 10:38.16

Final overall rankings:
1 GERDEMANN, Linus  THR 33:25:18
2 LÖVKVIST, Thomas * THR 00:00:52
3 BRAJKOVIC, Janez * AST 00:01:34
4 NAVARRO GARCIA, Daniel * AST 00:03:06
5 CAUCCHIOLI, Pietro  C.A 00:03:27
6 RUJANO GUILLEN, José  GCE 00:03:35
7 MOLLEMA, Bauke * RAB 00:03:56
8 NOE, Andrea  LIQ 00:04:10
9 CAPECCHI, Eros * SDV 00:04:44
10 VEIKKANEN, Jussi  FDJ 00:04:53
11 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Haimar  EUS 00:05:15
12 LE MEVEL, Christophe  C.A 00:05:24
13 KARPETS, Vladimir  GCE 00:05:28
14 FOTHEN, Markus  GST 00:06:14
15 WEGELIUS, Charles  LIQ 00:06:36
16 JUFRE POU, Josep  SDV 00:06:42
17 TSCHOPP, Johann  BTL 00:07:16
18 DIETZIKER, Andreas  VBG 00:07:21
19 PEREZ SANCHEZ, Francisco  GCE 00:07:22
20 SEELDRAYERS, Kevin * QST 00:07:41
21 MONFORT, Maxime * COF 00:07:45
22 BERTOGLIATI, Rubens  SDV 00:08:04
23 CANADA GRACIA, David  SDV 00:08:48
24 GOUBERT, Stéphane  ALM 00:09:25
25 DEIGNAN, Philip * ALM 00:10:23
26 KNEES, Christian  MRM 00:11:28
27 ISASI FLORES, Inaki  EUS 00:11:50
28 LJUNGQVIST, Marcus  CSC 00:12:26
29 AZANZA SOTO, Jorge  EUS 00:12:33
30 BOTCHAROV, Alexandre  C.A 00:13:15
31 VELITS, Peter * MRM 00:13:58
32 SÖRENSEN, Nicki  CSC 00:14:13
33 DOI, Yukihiro * SKS 00:15:23
34 IRIZAR ARANBURU, Markel  EUS 00:15:24
35 LEVARLET, Guillaume * FDJ 00:16:29
36 LARSSON, Gustav  CSC 00:16:33
37 SPILAK, Simon * LAM 00:16:55
38 FRÖHLINGER, Johannes * GST 00:17:05
39 MIHOLJEVIC, Vladimir  LIQ 00:18:08
40 OROZ UGALDE, Juan Jose  EUS 00:18:10
41 CIONI, Dario David  SIL 00:18:46
42 WEENING, Pieter  RAB 00:19:16
43 TEN DAM, Laurens  RAB 00:19:26
44 RAST, Grégory  AST 00:20:18
45 BEPPU, Fumiyuki * SKS 00:20:46
46 LASTRAS GARCIA, Pablo  GCE 00:22:15
47 AERTS, Mario  SIL 00:25:48
48 EFIMKIN, Alexander  QST 00:27:48
49 BURGHARDT, Marcus * THR 00:27:48
50 MARTIN, Tony * THR 00:27:57
51 VAN HUFFEL, Wim  SIL 00:29:15
52 HARTMANN, Nicolas * COF 00:29:26
53 ZEITS, Andrey * AST 00:29:26
54 CARLSTRÖM, Kjell  LIQ 00:31:29
55 SCHÄR, Michael * AST 00:31:45
56 SOKOLOV, Evgeny * BTL 00:32:29
57 PLIUSCHIN, Alexandr * ALM 00:32:43
58 VOECKLER, Thomas  BTL 00:33:25
59 HUPOND, Thierry * SKS 00:33:46
60 GLOMSER, Gerrit  VBG 00:34:04
61 BOCHMANN, Lasse * CSC 00:36:14
62 SZMYD, Sylvester  LAM 00:36:31
63 VOIGT, Jens  CSC 00:36:52
64 BELGY, Julien * BTL 00:36:52
65 GOESINNEN, Floris * SKS 00:38:09
66 MOERENHOUT, Koos  RAB 00:38:23
67 EL FARES, Julien * COF 00:38:45
68 KANGERT, Tanel * ALM 00:39:04
69 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen * SIL 00:39:46
70 GRABSCH, Ralf  MRM 00:39:54
71 KVIST, Thomas Vedel * QST 00:40:05
72 MARTENS, Paul * RAB 00:40:21
73 WALKER, William * RAB 00:41:16
74 HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ, Aitor  EUS 00:41:59
75 MOINARD, Amaël  COF 00:42:07
76 LOPEZ GARCIA, David  GCE 00:43:59
77 BELOHVOSCIKS, Raivis  SDV 00:44:16
78 MCCARTNEY, Jason  CSC 00:44:22
79 DESSEL, Cyril  ALM 00:44:28
80 ZBERG, Markus  GST 00:44:57
81 QUEMENEUR, Perrig * BTL 00:45:26
82 GONZALEZ BAEZA, Hector * SDV 00:45:41
83 ENGELS, Addy  QST 00:47:03
84 PAURIOL, Rémi  C.A 00:48:01
85 AUGE, Stéphane  COF 00:48:51
86 VAUGRENARD, Benoît  FDJ 00:49:39
87 VAN SUMMEREN, Johan  SIL 00:49:42
88 GRABSCH, Bert  THR 00:49:50
89 HEIJBOER, Mathieu  COF 00:50:04
90 WEISSINGER, René  VBG 00:50:40
91 SCHRÖDER, Björn  MRM 00:52:40
92 KOHL, Bernhard  GST 00:52:58
93 SCARSELLI, Leonardo  QST 00:53:19
94 CARRARA, Matteo  QST 00:53:31
95 BRU PASCAL, Jon  EUS 00:54:25
96 APERRIBAY, Lander  EUS 00:54:29
97 KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Kasper * CSC 00:54:46
98 ROELS, Dominik * MRM 00:54:48
99 GREIPEL, André  THR 00:54:53
100 LUDESCHER, Philipp * VBG 00:55:06
101 SCHOLZ, Ronny  GST 00:55:39
102 MUSIOL, Daniel * VBG 00:56:10
103 SIEBERG, Marcel  THR 00:57:21
104 LONGO, Roberto * LAM 00:58:59
105 TURPIN, Ludovic  ALM 00:59:28
106 SIEDLER, Sebastian  SKS 01:00:44
107 FOTHEN, Thomas * GST 01:04:11
108 BANDIERA, Marco * LAM 01:04:21
109 KORFF, André  VBG 01:04:26
110 HASELBACHER, René  AST 01:05:39
111 EICHLER, Markus  MRM 01:09:02

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment