2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

Auge wins small group sprint; Gerdemann still leads in the general classification.

Euskaltel - Euskadi                 40.20
87 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          40.22
88 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 40.48
89 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef                         40.58
90 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     41.01
91 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             41.44
92 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                        41.50
93 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  42.05
94 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                     43.10
95 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            43.52
96 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                          44.56
97 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               45.37
98 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                45.41
99 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            45.48
100 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           46.05
101 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                   47.15
102 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   48.11
103 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         49.35
104 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                49.36
105 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank                             49.41
106 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                    49.59
107 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                  50.27
108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia                                   50.33
109 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank              50.52
110 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    51.13
111 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                 52.04
112 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                 52.33
113 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                    53.33
114 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                         54.05
115 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              55.10
116 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                      56.18
117 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                        57.30
118 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                        57.37
119 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                               58.04
120 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   58.21
121 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                 1.00.44
122 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                 1.05.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment