2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

Auge wins small group sprint; Gerdemann still leads in the general classification.

Volksbank                               4.49
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              5.02
22 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                              5.26
23 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              5.40
24 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                       5.43
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               6.04
26 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                             6.08
27 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                7.08
28 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          7.45
29 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         7.50
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                            7.58
31 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         8.06
32 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    8.10
33 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                       8.16
34 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                     10.48
35 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              10.59
36 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           11.36
37 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                         11.39
38 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                      12.02
39 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                               12.14
40 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                             12.15
41 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     12.48
42 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    13.36
43 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                           13.48
44 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  14.14
45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       14.18
46 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef              15.03
47 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                           15.58
48 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                      16.06
49 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                           16.26
50 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                   16.59
51 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      17.02
52 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         19.09
53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   19.28
54 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                                22.48
55 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                       23.14
56 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                  24.33
57 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                24.55
58 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            25.14
59 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 26.46
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                           27.16
61 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                   27.50
62 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                   27.51
63 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                      28.21
64 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                          28.51
65 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia                                     29.14
66 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                               29.56
67 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              30.04
68 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                           30.34
69 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 31.18
70 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                        32.10
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               33.23
72 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            33.24
73 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 33.39
74 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                                 34.08
75 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                       34.50
76 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                      35.21
77 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             35.22
78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                36.25
79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      36.35
80 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           37.02
81 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                37.33
82 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         37.43
83 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                       38.09
84 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                         38.44
85 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               38.59
86 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment