2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

Auge wins small group sprint; Gerdemann still leads in the general classification.

Mondiale
77 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
79 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre
80 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
82 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia
83 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
85 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
86 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
87 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
88 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
89 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef
90 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
92 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
93 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
94 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
95 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
97 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
98 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
100 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
101 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
102 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
103 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
104 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
105 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef
106 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
107 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre
108 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
109 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
110 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank
111 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
112 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
114 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
115 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef
116 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
117 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
118 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
119 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
120 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
121 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
122 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
DNF Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
DNS Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto
DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
DNS Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia      32:44:12
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                                   0.17
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                          0.20
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                               0.58
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.16
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.20
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                    1.27
8 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.31
9 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                             1.57
10 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     2.40
11 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            2.52
12 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                             3.30
13 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                3.37
14 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef                          3.41
15 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                  3.43
16 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      3.44
17 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                   4.07
18 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     4.23
19 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       4.42
20 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment