2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 6

Veikkanen wins stage 6; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

Scott - American Beef                         3.41
16 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                 3.43
17 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                     3.44
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                  3.47
19 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    4.23
20 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      4.42
21 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                              4.49
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             5.02
23 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             5.40
24 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                      5.43
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              6.04
26 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                            6.08
27 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                               7.08
28 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        7.50
29 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                           7.58
30 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        8.06
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                      8.16
32 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                             9.20
33 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                    10.48
34 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          11.36
35 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                        11.39
36 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        11.39
37 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                     12.02
38 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  12.04
39 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                              12.14
40 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                            12.15
41 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    12.48
42 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   13.36
43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                 14.14
44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      14.18
45 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             14.53
46 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef             15.03
47 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                          15.58
48 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                     16.06
49 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                          16.26
50 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                  16.59
51 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     17.02
52 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                          17.42
53 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        19.09
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  19.28
55 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                               22.48
56 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                      23.14
57 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                 24.33
58 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               24.55
59 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           25.14
60 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                26.26
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                          27.16
62 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                  27.50
63 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                     28.21
64 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                         28.51
65 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia                                    29.14
66 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                              29.56
67 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                          30.34
68 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                31.18
69 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                  31.45
70 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                       32.10
71 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           33.24
72 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                33.39
73 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             33.58
74 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                                34.08
75 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                     35.21
76 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            35.22
77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                               36.25
78 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          37.02
79 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              37.17
80 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                               37.33
81 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment