2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/3/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

Ciolek secures one more win for Team Columbia in a great mountain finish; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

- Le Crédit par Téléphone
73 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                 20.37
74 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
76 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
77 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia
80 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia
81 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano
82 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
83 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 20.42
85 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                      20.44
86 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
87 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
88 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia
89 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
90 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre
91 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
92 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
93 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
95 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto
96 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
97 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
98 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
99 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef
100 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre
101 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
102 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
103 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
104 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
105 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
106 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
109 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
110 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
111 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
112 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
113 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
114 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
115 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
117 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana
118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
119 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef
120 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
121 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
122 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
123 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
124 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
125 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
126 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
127 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
128 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux
129 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
130 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre
131 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
132 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
133 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
134 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
135 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
136 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                             24.06
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
DNF Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
DNF Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank
DNF Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Linus

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment