2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

Greipel wins for Team Columbia; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

Crédit Agricole                   0.58
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                              1.01
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                1.13
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                        1.27
8 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                 1.31
9 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                 1.31
10 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           2.13
11 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         2.16
12 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    2.39
13 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         2.42
14 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                      2.51
15 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                2.52
16 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                      3.19
17 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                          3.22
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                       3.25
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                  3.28
20 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef              3.41
21 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  3.52
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                4.14
23 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.23
24 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                   4.42
25 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    5.25
26 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                 5.30
27 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef           5.36
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphon    6.04
29 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                 7.15
30 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                7.41
31 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             7.43
32 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            7.57
33 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank             7.59
34 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               8.00
35 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                           8.09
36 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                           8.50
37 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                           8.58
38 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                    9.05
39 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                  9.13
40 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank           9.53
41 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                9.57
42 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank               10.03
43 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                         10.17
44 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                      10.25
45 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux             10.34
46 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             10.34
47 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                 10.35
48 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    10.38
49 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                       11.06
50 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                            11.19
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                          11.44
52 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi        11.56
53 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   12.07
54 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank                12.18
55 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                12.33
56 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         12.41
57 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     12.48
58 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                               12.59
59 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  13.07
60 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       13.08
61 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Bee00.14.10
62 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Télépho00.14.31
63 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                  14.46
64 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                       15.11
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       15.32
66 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                    15.34
67 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                               15.51
68 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                    15.52
69 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               16.11
70 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment