2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

Greipel wins for Team Columbia; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

(Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
77 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
79 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre
80 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
81 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
82 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
83 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
84 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
85 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
87 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre
88 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
91 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
93 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
94 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
95 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
96 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
97 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
99 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
100 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
101 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto
102 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
103 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef
104 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
105 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
106 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef
108 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
110 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
111 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano
112 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
113 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
114 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
115 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
116 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
119 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
120 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
121 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
122 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
123 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
124 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank
125 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre
126 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
128 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
129 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef
130 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        0.27
131 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
132 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
133 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
134 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef
135 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia
136 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                             0.42
137 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto             0.50
138 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
139 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                             0.52
140 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                         1.15
141 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                      1.25
142 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                2.58
143 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
144 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank                3.26
145 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                     4.51
146 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
147 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   6.03
148 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                        6.44

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia      17:55:48
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                       0.17
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                              0.20
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment