2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/31/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

De La Fuente wins stage; Gerdemann leads overall.

Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                         11.09
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        11.11
70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                         11.18
71 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             11.19
72 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           11.21
73 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              11.56
74 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                            11.59
75 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                        12.07
76 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                           12.09
77 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                          12.22
78 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          12.45
79 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   12.52
80 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        13.26
81 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                13.44
82 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                          14.34
83 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                    14.42
84 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                    14.45
85 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            14.47
86 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             14.53
87 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  15.17
88 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     15.21
89 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         15.24
90 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    15.26
91 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                         15.33
92 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     15.34
93 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          15.48
94 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                            15.50
95 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                  15.53
96 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          15.55
97 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              16.01
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     16.03
99 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                           16.29
100 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                               16.30
101 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia                             16.31
102 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     16.37
103 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       16.40
104 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  16.42
105 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                         16.45
106 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank                      16.50
107 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  16.51
108 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                              16.55
109 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    17.06
110 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                  17.08
111 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                 
112 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
113 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                              17.10
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                17.18
115 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      17.22
116 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                          17.48
117 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia                            17.49
118 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                           17.50
119 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             17.55
120 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank       18.01
121 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef             18.03
122 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                 18.05
123 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
124 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                            18.33
125 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                               19.12
126 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                             19.32
127 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            19.47
128 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                          19.56
129 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                         20.31
130 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                        20.41
131 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             20.42
132 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                         20.51
133 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                            21.03
134 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                  21.14
135 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                            21.16
136 Matej Mugerli

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment