2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/31/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

De La Fuente wins stage; Gerdemann leads overall.

Columbia      08:35:37
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                            0.17
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                   0.20
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                        0.58
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.01
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                     1.13
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                             1.27
8 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                      1.31
9 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                         
10 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         1.54
11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.03
12 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef        2.10
13 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.13
14 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              2.16
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                       2.43
16 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                           2.51
17 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     2.52
18 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef                   3.00
19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                     3.05
20 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       3.07
21 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      3.14
22 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                           3.19
23 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                               3.22
24 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                            3.25
25 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                    4.19
26 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                4.27
27 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                4.28
28 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       4.30
29 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                4.34
30 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                        4.42
31 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank                      5.11
32 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                         5.24
33 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                         5.25
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                      5.30
35 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                   5.34
36 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       6.00
37 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        6.04
38 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                      6.06
39 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   6.18
40 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     6.22
41 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  6.50
42 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                
43 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                     6.56
44 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          6.57
45 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  6.58
46 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 7.31
47 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                7.38
48 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                     
49 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              7.40
50 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef                   7.48
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                8.03
52 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                8.13
53 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   8.45
54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                     8.48
55 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      8.52
56 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           9.07
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                            9.16
58 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                     9.18
59 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                   9.25
60 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        9.26
61 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                               9.34
62 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                9.53
63 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                      10.35
64 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      10.50
65 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                            10.55
66 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        11.00
67 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       11.05
68 Marcus

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment