2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/30/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

Gerdemann wins stage 1.

8.31
65 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                               8.35
66 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         8.56
67 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                8.59
68 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              9.23
69 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
70 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                             9.28
71 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                           9.50
72 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       9.51
73 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                             
74 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               9.52
75 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            9.54
76 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                             9.55
77 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         9.56
78 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                  10.00
79 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        10.04
80 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                           10.05
81 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   10.48
82 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia                              11.01
83 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                        11.50
84 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    12.04
85 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                    12.13
86 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                             12.33
87 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                13.02
88 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                          13.07
89 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                            14.23
90 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                           14.25
91 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
92 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                        
93 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                           14.26
94 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                    
95 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia                             14.27
96 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                            14.28
97 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
98 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      14.33
99 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
101 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             14.34
102 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                            
103 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        
104 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                 14.35
105 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                  14.36
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
107 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                 
108 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
109 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
110 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                              14.38
111 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      
112 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           14.39
113 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank           
114 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef             14.41
115 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                             
116 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    14.42
117 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                 14.43
118 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
119 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    14.44
120 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                             14.45
121 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank                      14.46
122 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                    
123 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  14.47
124 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      14.50
125 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                              14.51
126 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                            17.06
127 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             17.20
128 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                         17.29
129 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                               17.45
130 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                               17.47
131 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                          17.52
132 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                            17.54
133 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment