2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/30/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

Gerdemann wins stage 1.

151 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                         23.03
DNF Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                    
DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
DNF Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia      04:46:57
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                            0.17
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                   0.20
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                        0.58
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.01
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                     1.05
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                             1.21
8 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                      1.23
9 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                         
10 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         1.27
11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.46
12 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                1.56
13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              2.08
14 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef        2.12
15 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                           2.34
16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                       2.35
17 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef                   2.43
18 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     2.44
19 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                               2.45
20 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      2.47
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                     2.48
22 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       2.50
23 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                           2.52
24 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                            3.17
25 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                    3.21
26 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                4.03
27 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                        4.05
28 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                4.10
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                4.11
30 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank                      4.12
31 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                         4.13
32 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                          
33 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef                   4.26
34 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                         4.37
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        5.22
36 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                         
37 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             5.23
38 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                   5.26
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 5.27
40 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                      5.29
41 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                        
42 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  5.31
43 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                   
44 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       5.33
45 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                5.34
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                     
47 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        5.35
48 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   5.36
49 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
50 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          5.42
51 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           5.45
52 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
53 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  6.08
54 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                7.31
55 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                          7.47
56 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                     7.49
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                               
58 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      7.53
59 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                     7.56
60 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              7.57
61 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   8.14
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        8.15
63 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                   8.26
64 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment