2008 Tour of Germany Results - Prologue

News & Results

08/29/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Prologue

Lancaster wins prologue and leads overall.

Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
56 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                           
58 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                     
59 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                      
60 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                    
61 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                          0.13
62 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                           
63 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              
64 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                            
65 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                         
66 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               
68 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     0.14
70 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
71 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                    
72 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
73 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                    
74 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                            
75 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                    
76 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  
77 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                               
78 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef               
79 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                0.15
80 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     
81 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                 
82 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                              
83 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                   
84 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 
85 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                   
86 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                             
87 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        
88 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
89 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                               
90 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                    
91 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                       0.16
92 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     
93 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
94 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank                     
95 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef                  
96 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                  
97 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                              
98 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      
99 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                            0.17
100 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                       
101 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                     
102 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              
103 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  
104 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                
105 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    0.18
106 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
108 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                         
109 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef      
110 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    
111 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank       
112 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                 
113 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
114 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             
115 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                0.19
116 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
117 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                   
118 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                 
119 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                  
120 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                             
121 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef          0.20
122 Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                
123 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                         
124 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                         
125 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
126 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    0.21
127 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                        
128 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
129 Sébastien Portal

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment