2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Ricardo "slow-worm" Ricco wins stage; Kirchen maintains overall lead.

Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                   
72 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
73 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
74 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     
75 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
76 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                      
77 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        
78 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
79 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
80 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
81 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                        
82 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                
83 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
84 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             
85 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                   16.57
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   
87 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
88 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                
89 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
90 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                     18.55
91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    
92 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                               
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                    
94 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
95 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              
96 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
97 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 
98 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                 
99 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               
100 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                    
101 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                
102 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
103 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
104 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
105 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                 
106 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
107 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
108 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                            
109 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
110 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                       
111 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                 
112 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                  
114 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
115 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  
116 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                
117 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
118 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
119 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                              24.02
120 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
121 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
122 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
123 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
124 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            24.20
125 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                        28.11
126 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         
128 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   
129 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
130 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                   
131 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               
133 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              
134 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                    
135 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 
136 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
137 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
138 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                 
139 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                     
140 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                   
141 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
142 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30            
143 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
144 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
145 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
146 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              
147 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
148 Marcus Burghardt

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment