2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/10/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Ricco wins hilly stage; Kirchen takes overall lead.

Stage 6: July 10, 2008: Tour de France: Aigurande - Super Besse (196 km):
1 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott      04:57:52
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 0.01
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                       
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             0.04
5 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                         
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                       0.07
7 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                                   
8 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            
10 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                           
11 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                              0.12
12 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.15
14 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                     0.19
15 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                                 0.23
16 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                  
17 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                                  
18 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
21 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    0.27
22 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                
23 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                
24 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      
25 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.32
26 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       
27 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                       
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                            
30 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            
31 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                     
32 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                   0.41
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                        
34 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                          
35 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                              
36 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                           
37 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             0.45
38 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                             0.49
39 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     0.51
40 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                         
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                1.00
42 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
43 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                             1.08
44 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.13
45 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                                 1.20
46 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             1.36
47 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
48 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   1.45
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.49
50 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               1.55
51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.56
52 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                        2.04
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                  
54 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                           2.19
55 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                         
56 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                                 
57 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
58 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                            
59 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
60 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
61 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                             
62 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           2.54
63 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.57
64 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                      
65 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                    
66 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              3.31
67 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         
68 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                        3.45
69 José Iván

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment