2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/9/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Cavendish takes his first Tour stage win; Schumacher maintains his overall lead.

100 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                  
101 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
102 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         
103 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            
104 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
105 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
106 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                         
107 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                         
108 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                               
109 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30         
110 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                             
111 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                
112 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  
113 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                  
114 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott        
115 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
116 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                       
117 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
118 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
119 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                
120 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                    
121 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                         
122 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                     
123 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
124 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                               
125 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 
126 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
127 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                 
128 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                     
129 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                
130 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
131 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
132 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
133 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
134 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                           
135 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                               
136 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale             
137 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                    
138 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                          
139 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
140 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                             
141 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  
142 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     
143 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                            
144 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
145 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
146 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                        
147 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
148 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       
149 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
150 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 
151 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
152 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             
153 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                           
154 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
155 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                  
156 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
157 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       
158 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
159 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
160 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
161 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
162 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
163 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
164 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
165 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     
166 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         
167 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                   
168 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                  
169 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
170 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
171 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                              
172 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment