2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/9/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Cavendish takes his first Tour stage win; Schumacher maintains his overall lead.

22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
23 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                    
24 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                 
25 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                        
26 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           
27 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              
29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                 
30 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
31 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                             
32 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                             
33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                    
34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
35 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                               
36 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                          
37 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
38 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
39 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                             
40 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                            
41 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                        
42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
43 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                            
44 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
45 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                
46 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                
47 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                          
48 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                              
49 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
50 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                
51 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                          
52 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                              
53 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                         
54 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                  
55 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30            
56 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                              
57 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                
58 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                   
59 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30       
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       
61 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
62 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            
63 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
64 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     
65 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   
66 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                 
67 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                    
68 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                 
69 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                  
70 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                   
71 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                     
72 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 
73 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                     
74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                    
75 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
76 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                       
77 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                               
78 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                             
79 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                
81 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
82 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                        
83 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                
84 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott               
85 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                 
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
87 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                            
88 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
89 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                      
90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                            
91 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              
92 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
93 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                 
94 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
95 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
96 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                
97 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
98 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
99 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment