2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

News & Results

07/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

Steegmans sprints to stage win on Champs Elysees in Paris; Carlos Sastre wins 2008 Tour de France.

Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              
76 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
77 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
78 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
79 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                
80 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                        
81 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                     
82 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
83 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
84 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
85 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                  
86 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
87 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                           
88 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
89 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
90 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
91 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             
93 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
94 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
95 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
96 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                    
97 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     
98 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                     0.23
99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               0.24
100 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                     
101 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
102 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
103 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              
104 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                
105 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
106 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                     
107 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     
108 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                
109 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                  
110 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
111 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  
112 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
113 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
114 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  
115 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                       
116 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
117 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              
118 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
119 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
120 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                   
121 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
122 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  
124 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                   
125 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
126 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
127 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
128 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
129 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
130 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            
131 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
132 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                    0.34
133 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         
134 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.36
136 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                            0.43
138 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                
139 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         0.14
140 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                              
141 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                            1.08
142 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            
143 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                     1.26
144 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                       1.28
145 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                           1.37

Please do visit and support our advertisers. They make our coverage possible.

Final overall rankings:
1 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment