2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/26/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Schumacher takes 2nd Tour time trial win; Sastre looks set to take the overall win in Paris tomorrow.

Team Columbia                                   
62 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                   5.57
63 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     6.01
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           6.03
65 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                   6.06
66 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                    
67 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            6.07
68 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                6.09
69 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        6.19
70 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                6.27
71 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                              6.29
72 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   6.31
73 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          6.32
74 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
75 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                6.33
76 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                              6.36
77 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                            6.42
78 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          6.43
79 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
80 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                  6.47
81 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                      6.53
82 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
83 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          7.01
84 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       7.09
85 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                 7.13
86 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                  7.14
87 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      7.17
88 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                         7.21
89 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
90 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                             7.24
91 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale              7.25
92 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                              7.28
93 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                              7.29
94 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
95 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                 7.34
96 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                              7.37
97 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                7.38
98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
99 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              7.44
100 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        7.46
101 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     7.47
102 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                       7.49
103 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 7.51
104 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            7.54
105 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                           8.00
106 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  8.02
107 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                8.03
108 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                            8.05
109 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                            8.08
110 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
111 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                     8.10
112 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               8.12
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                           8.15
114 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                               8.19
115 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                  8.20
116 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                8.26
117 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                       
118 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           8.31
119 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     8.36
120 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30         8.37
121 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                               8.38
122 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 8.58
123 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                            9.06
124 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                9.12
125 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                              9.14
126 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                 9.17
127 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           9.21
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                               
129 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                               9.23
130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment