2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/6/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Sprinter God Thor Hushovd wins stage 2; Valverde maintains overall lead.

Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
118 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                               
119 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        
120 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                       
121 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                        
122 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
123 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                       
124 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
125 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
126 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         
127 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   2.06
128 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                             2.08
129 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                    2.37
130 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                   
131 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                       2.48
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                    3.09
133 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                           3.11
134 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
135 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         3.22
136 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                               3.42
137 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
138 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                         
139 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3.59
140 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                     4.10
141 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 
142 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                          
143 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   4.16
144 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                4.22
145 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
146 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott             4.30
147 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
148 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                          
149 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
150 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
151 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
152 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              
153 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                                    
154 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
155 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                            
156 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
157 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
158 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
159 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
160 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         
161 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
162 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                             4.34
163 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      4.36
164 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                          
165 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             5.17
166 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                   5.27
167 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                   5.51
168 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
169 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                5.53
170 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                                6.34
171 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                     
172 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          6.52
173 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
174 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                7.06
175 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                 7.26
176 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
177 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                     8.07
178 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              9.01
179 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                   10.22

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment