2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/6/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Sprinter God Thor Hushovd wins stage 2; Valverde maintains overall lead.

Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                
75 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
76 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                            
77 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                                  
78 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                             
79 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
80 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
81 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                    
82 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
83 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                
84 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                      
85 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
86 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
87 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            
88 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
89 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                            
90 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                          
91 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
92 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                           
93 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         
94 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                         
95 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  
96 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                     
97 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
99 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                       
100 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
101 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
102 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
103 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                         
104 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                         
105 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                       
106 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                       
107 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                      
108 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott                         
109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
110 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
111 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
112 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                                
113 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                       
114 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         
115 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                     
116 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
117 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                           
118 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                                  
119 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        
120 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                       
121 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       
122 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                1.25
123 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                    1.40
124 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                        
125 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                               
126 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.59
127 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
128 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                           2.10
130 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            
131 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                          
132 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 
133 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                        
134 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
135 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   2.16
136 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                2.30
137 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                  
138 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                          
139 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                
140 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
141 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
142 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                       
143 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                      
144 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                                   
145 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                          
146 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                    
147 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                            
148 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
149 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
150 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment