2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/23/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Sastre ignites on Alpe d'Huez and takes magnificent stage win and overall race lead.

(Ita) Liquigas                                25.39
21 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                         25.49
22 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       28.05
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                29.10
24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        34.48
25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                       35.07
26 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          40.08
27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                  42.32
28 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           42.44
29 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     43.23
30 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             43.48
31 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             43.54
32 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                 44.34
33 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       49.09
34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              58.44
35 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                             1.02.29
36 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              1.03.18
37 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                         1.08.28
38 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.09.40
39 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       1.11.31
40 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                     1.14.51
41 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                   1.18.54
42 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                1.20.02
43 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                1.21.08
44 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     1.22.57
45 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                1.23.49
46 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.23.58
47 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 1.24.15
48 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                         1.25.32
49 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                          1.30.13
50 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                   1.31.10
51 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          1.32.31
52 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                 1.33.01
53 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.33.08
54 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           1.33.10
55 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.37.07
56 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                             1.38.12
57 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       1.38.37
58 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      1.39.26
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        1.43.55
60 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.44.50
61 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.46.27
62 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              1.47.21
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.47.36
64 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               1.50.18
65 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                1.53.33
66 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.54.18
67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              1.54.48
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.54.52
69 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.56.20
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                     1.59.07
71 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             2.00.16
72 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                           2.00.57
73 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                  2.01.12
74 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale           2.02.15
75 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       2.03.33
76 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               2.04.14
77 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           2.04.51
78 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                 2.05.46
79 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               2.07.07
80 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               2.08.37
81 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           2.09.38
82 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         2.09.50
83 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          2.10.56
84 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        2.11.09
85 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                2.13.01
86 Benoît Vaugrenard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment