2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/23/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Sastre ignites on Alpe d'Huez and takes magnificent stage win and overall race lead.

(Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
26 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     10.12
27 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
28 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                10.17
29 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                  10.42
30 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           10.44
31 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                           11.41
32 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                12.05
33 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          12.10
34 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     14.21
35 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      16.08
36 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                           
37 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
38 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
39 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                17.10
40 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      
41 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                17.21
42 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             18.19
43 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          18.52
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   19.10
45 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                 20.24
46 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   
47 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  22.13
48 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
49 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                         23.08
50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
51 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     24.18
52 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
53 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                 
54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
55 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
56 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
57 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                
58 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
60 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                               
61 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              
62 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
63 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
65 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
66 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                 
67 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
68 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                 
69 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                  24.37
70 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                     24.39
71 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                    27.55
72 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         28.02
73 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                    28.05
74 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 
75 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
76 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                  
77 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                31.48
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
79 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
80 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                          35.45
81 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     38.00
82 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                    
83 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    
84 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                               
85 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                 
86 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                   
87 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  
88 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                               
89 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
90 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
91 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                
92 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                                
93 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                   
94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   
95 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
96 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                    
97 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                   
98 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
99 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment