2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Gerrans wins stage; Schleck takes overall lead.

Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
70 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                  
71 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                   
72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                 
73 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
74 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
75 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                             
76 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                 
77 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
78 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
79 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
80 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
81 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
82 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
83 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                               
84 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     
86 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
87 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               
88 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
89 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
90 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                        
91 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             
92 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
93 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 
94 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
95 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                    
96 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
97 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   
99 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                    
100 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                    
101 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                            20.54
102 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        21.08
103 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
104 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 21.25
105 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              21.57
106 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                           23.31
107 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                      
108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              25.33
109 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                    
110 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
111 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                        
112 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                 
113 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                               
114 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                
115 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              
116 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
117 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   
118 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                   
119 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
120 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                  
121 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
122 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
123 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
124 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         
125 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
126 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                               
127 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                              
128 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
129 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                               
131 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
132 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  
133 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                       
135 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
136 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
137 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30            
138 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
139 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
140 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                    
141 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                             
142 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              
143 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
144 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
145 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment