2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Cavendish makes it four; Evans maintains overall lead.

Stage 13: July 18, 2008: Tour de France: Narbonne - Nimes (182 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia      04:25:42
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                      
4 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  
6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                 
7 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       
9 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
10 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
11 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                    
12 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   
13 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
14 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
15 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
16 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                     
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               
18 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                    
19 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                                      
21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                             
22 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
23 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                 
24 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
25 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
26 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                  
27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                   
28 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                               
29 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          
30 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
32 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
33 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                                
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                           
35 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                   
36 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                 
37 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 
38 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                       
39 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                
40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                       
41 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                         
43 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                           
44 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                          
45 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
46 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
47 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
48 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
49 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
50 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
51 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    
52 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  
53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                             
54 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                           
55 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                               
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
57 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
58 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
59 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
60 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                 
61 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    
63 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     
64 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
66 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
67 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
68 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
70 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
71 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                           
72 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        0.11
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
74 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
75 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    
76 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment