2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/16/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Kurt Asle Arvesen wins stage for Team CSC - Saxo Bank; Evans maintains overall lead.

Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     32.09
48 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              33.52
49 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    34.49
50 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               35.22
51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   35.41
52 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                  36.27
53 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  36.48
54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                   37.10
55 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                  38.10
56 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                     39.15
57 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                           39.51
58 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                   40.09
59 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                    40.44
60 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     42.12
61 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                42.44
62 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     43.54
63 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             47.09
64 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        47.40
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          49.13
66 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            49.42
67 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       50.54
68 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 51.06
69 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             53.12
70 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 53.28
71 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  55.07
72 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         55.11
73 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  55.39
74 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             55.59
75 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                            56.18
76 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                   57.29
77 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      57.33
78 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                    58.51
79 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                   58.56
80 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             59.35
81 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.00.37
82 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott      1.01.10
83 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         1.06.38
84 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                  1.06.57
85 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             1.07.28
86 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.08.12
87 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               1.09.42
88 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
89 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               1.09.45
90 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              1.10.32
91 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                
92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.11.22
93 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    1.11.24
94 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                              1.11.59
95 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       1.12.49
96 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           1.13.18
97 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        1.13.40
98 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                1.14.06
99 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                         1.15.11
100 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       1.15.38
101 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                          1.16.19
102 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                        1.16.21
103 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  
104 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.16.22
105 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale          1.16.55
106 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            1.18.02
107 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                 1.19.02
108 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.19.44
109 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom              1.21.08
110 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                        1.21.16
111 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.23.53
112 Thomas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment