2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Piepoli takes stage win for Saunier Duval - Scott; Evans takes overall lead.

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                         28.41
42 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          29.54
43 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             30.38
44 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                  30.49
45 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     32.09
46 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              33.52
47 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    34.49
48 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               35.22
49 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   35.41
50 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                  36.17
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                36.27
52 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
53 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  36.48
54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                   37.10
55 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                  38.10
56 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                     39.15
57 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                           39.51
58 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                   40.09
59 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                  40.19
60 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                    40.44
61 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     42.12
62 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     43.54
63 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                        44.07
64 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             47.09
65 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        47.40
66 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          49.13
67 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            49.42
68 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                   50.06
69 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       50.54
70 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 51.06
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             53.12
72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         53.14
73 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 53.28
74 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  54.02
75 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         55.11
76 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                            56.18
77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                57.21
78 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      57.33
79 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                   58.56
80 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             59.35
81 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott      1.01.10
82 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               1.02.22
83 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              1.03.09
84 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           1.05.55
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         1.06.38
86 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                1.06.43
87 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                  1.06.57
88 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             1.07.28
89 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.08.12
90 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                           1.08.56
91 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                         1.08.58
92 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale           1.09.32
93 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    1.09.33
94 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               1.09.42
95 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
96 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.10.30
97 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                          1.10.32
98 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           1.10.36
99 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                             1.10.39
100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.11.22
101 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                 1.11.39
102 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                 1.13.28
103 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                       1.13.40
104 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                        1.13.53
105 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                        1.15.11
106 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       1.15.38

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment