2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Piepoli takes stage win for Saunier Duval - Scott; Evans takes overall lead.

143 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
144 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
145 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                            
146 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 
147 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                   
148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                  
149 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
150 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                       
151 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                
152 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                  
153 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              
154 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
155 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               
156 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                 
157 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            
158 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30            
159 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                               
160 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
161 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
162 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
163 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
164 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              
165 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                             
166 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
167 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                                 34.06
168 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                           34.55
169 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia                               
DNF Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                            

Please visit and support our advertisers. Thank you.

Overall rankings before first rest day:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto      42:29:09
2 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        0.01
3 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30        0.38
4 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                0.46
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    0.57
6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 1.28
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                 1.56
8 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                2.10
9 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                      2.29
10 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                        2.32
11 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            3.51
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                 4.18
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              4.26
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             4.41
15 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                          5.23
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                    5.37
17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       6.01
18 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           6.11
19 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                          6.43
20 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         6.47
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 7.00
22 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        8.34
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                 8.48
24 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                  11.27
25 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                               11.59
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                          13.00
27 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                 13.24
28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                               13.36
29 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                       16.02
30 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             16.39
31 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              18.08
32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                       18.09
33 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                       18.15
34 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       20.10
35 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                     20.47
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                       22.43
37 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         26.11
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         27.00
39 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           28.05
40 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                           28.36
41

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment