2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Chicchi kicks back; Cancellara wins 2008 Tirreno-Adriatico.

70 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     23.48
71 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                           23.51
72 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                 24.32
73 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                             24.43
74 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         25.17
75 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                            25.57
76 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                 26.07
77 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                               26.14
78 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                26.17
79 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
80 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                      
81 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            26.20
82 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                    26.25
83 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          26.31
84 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        26.59
85 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                              27.04
86 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                         27.15
87 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 27.19
88 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                      27.55
89 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                   28.02
90 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                                   28.15
91 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                          28.16
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                              29.01
93 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                                 
94 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 29.02
95 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                    29.10
96 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                                
97 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  30.00
98 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       30.13
99 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            30.17
100 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                           30.30
101 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  30.51
102 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         31.02
103 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                32.07
104 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       32.18
105 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    32.25
106 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         32.31
107 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                           33.37
108 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      33.38
109 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                  33.43
110 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  33.47
111 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                33.55
112 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                34.32
113 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                34.39
114 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                          35.36
115 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               36.07
116 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                36.55
117 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                          37.25
118 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       37.28
119 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                   38.13
120 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                  39.05
121 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                40.27
122 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                          40.54
123 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       41.43
124 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                 42.13
125 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                   42.34
126 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                     43.18
127 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       43.55
128 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            44.21
129 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                45.02
130 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                  46.16
131 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                          46.59
132 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                47.55
133 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                 48.47
134 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment