2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Chicchi kicks back; Cancellara wins 2008 Tirreno-Adriatico.

(Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                0.53
5 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           1.32
6 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                              1.36
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  1.44
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       1.53
9 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                   2.34
10 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                                            2.45
11 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               3.00
12 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                     3.09
13 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                                 3.25
14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale                                        3.27
15 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
16 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       3.57
17 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                       4.00
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                                
19 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        4.08
20 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                     5.27
21 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                               5.43
22 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road                                           6.14
23 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          7.08
24 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                7.35
25 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         7.40
26 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                              7.55
27 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       8.03
28 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              8.04
29 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                                  8.10
30 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                             9.00
31 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2r - La Mondiale                                      9.15
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                  9.54
33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                               10.11
34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      11.18
35 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                                  11.42
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                          13.21
37 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  13.31
38 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                               14.03
39 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                             14.10
40 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           14.22
41 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             15.22
42 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                       15.48
43 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           
44 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     17.28
45 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                               18.01
46 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                  18.27
47 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            18.46
48 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                       18.52
49 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                       18.54
50 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                     19.10
51 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 19.26
52 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                                 20.23
53 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                   20.37
54 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   20.41
55 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                              21.15
56 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                          21.20
57 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                      21.28
58 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                           21.43
59 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               21.56
60 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                               22.02
61 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                  22.23
62 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        22.41
63 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
64 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                              22.43
65 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     22.45
66 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                        22.54
67 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     22.56
68 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                 23.00
69 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    23.01

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment