2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Chicchi kicks back; Cancellara wins 2008 Tirreno-Adriatico.

Giocattoli             
22 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                             
23 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                                
24 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                              
25 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
26 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                        
27 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        
28 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                  
29 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
30 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld                                                
31 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                         
32 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                     
33 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                     
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                      
35 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
36 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
37 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                         
38 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                          
39 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
40 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                 
41 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                  
42 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
43 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
44 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       
45 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                                               
46 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                 
47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                          
48 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
49 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  
50 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     0.10
51 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                             0.14
52 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                         0.18
53 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                     
54 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              0.47
55 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                1.00
56 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
57 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                                 1.34
58 Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          
59 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         
60 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                        
61 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                                
62 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           
63 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                            
64 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           
65 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
66 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                            
67 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                            
68 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                 
69 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                             
70 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                     
71 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       
72 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                     
73 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                               
74 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
75 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
76 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                        
77 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
78 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                 
79 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
80 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                                
81 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              
82 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                      
83 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                           
84 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        
85 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
86 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           
87 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    
88 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                
89 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
90 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                                     
91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                   
92 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
93 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road                                              
94 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                        
95 Raivis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment