2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/15/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Petacchi beats Freire this time; Axelsson leads overall.

80 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    18.37
81 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                              18.45
82 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                                     
83 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                           
84 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                    18.50
85 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                              18.51
86 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  18.56
87 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              18.57
88 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                            19.02
89 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  19.08
90 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                     19.11
91 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    19.15
92 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
93 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    19.17
94 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          19.25
95 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                 19.36
96 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                    19.52
97 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                20.50
98 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   
99 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                 20.51
100 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                            21.11
101 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                    21.14
102 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
103 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                     21.17
104 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                 21.22
105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                           21.27
106 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                              21.35
107 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           21.38
108 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                             21.43
109 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     21.52
110 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          21.54
111 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                      22.11
112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                              22.37
113 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                      23.01
114 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    23.25
115 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                               23.30
116 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                        23.43
117 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        23.49
118 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                      23.51
119 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                    23.53
120 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   23.59
121 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              24.08
122 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              24.12
123 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                       
124 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                            26.00
125 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                     26.19
126 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  26.21
127 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          26.40
128 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                      26.56
129 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                   26.59
130 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     27.04
131 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     27.05
132 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       
133 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                  28.35
134 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                              
135 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          28.40
136 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   29.16
137 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  29.21
138 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         29.37
139 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                             30.02
140 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                             30.49
141 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                    31.01
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                  31.08
143 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     31.33
144 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott                   32.13
145 José Vicente Garcia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment