2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/15/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Petacchi beats Freire this time; Axelsson leads overall.

Chipotle Presented By H30                       
110 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                            
111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
112 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
113 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
114 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
115 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                                 
116 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                         
117 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                      
118 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       
119 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              
120 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                                       
121 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                                        
122 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                        
123 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                                
124 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                          
125 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                     
126 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 
127 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      7.42
128 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
129 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          
130 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                              
131 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
132 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                             
133 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     
134 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     
135 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                          
136 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
137 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
138 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
139 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       
140 Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                            
141 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
142 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                  
143 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                                    
144 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                        
145 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
146 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                                
147 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             
148 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                      
149 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                       
150 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                           
151 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              
152 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                                         
153 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              
154 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                   
155 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
156 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                      
157 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                                 
158 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                          
159 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    7.52
160 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                      8.30
161 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                            
162 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
163 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                         
164 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                                      
DNS Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       17:56:12
2 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld                                                 0.10
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           0.18
4 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team High Road                                               0.24
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                    0.32
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                               0.40
7 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   0.50
8 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                            0.54
9 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                      
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale                                              
11 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                        0.59
12 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                        
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                         1.05
14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment