2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Rodriguez takes stage win; Axelsson leads overall.

Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                          3.22
39 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      
40 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                   3.39
41 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                                   3.48
42 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                      3.57
43 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       4.11
44 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                                     4.55
45 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                 5.15
46 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                         6.23
47 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                         7.14
48 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            7.17
49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 8.01
50 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               8.07
51 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                                     8.14
52 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                       8.20
53 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                              8.26
54 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                                      10.04
55 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     10.09
56 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                                 11.03
57 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                          11.04
58 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             11.13
59 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                          11.14
60 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                                    11.26
61 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       11.33
62 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          11.43
63 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                          11.57
64 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           11.59
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                  12.14
66 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    13.24
67 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                 13.27
68 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                    13.44
69 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                           14.12
70 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                             14.13
71 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       14.29
72 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       15.19
73 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                          15.22
74 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                               15.23
75 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 15.24
76 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                            
77 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                            
78 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    15.27
79 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                    15.37
80 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               15.43
81 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    16.08
82 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                       16.09
83 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                              16.22
84 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                               16.30
85 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                       
86 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     18.21
87 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                                 
88 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 
89 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                    
90 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   
91 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                     
92 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                               18.33
93 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                                   
94 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             18.42
95 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                     18.45
96 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                                  
97 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                           
98 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                      
99 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                       
100 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
101 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                   18.50
102 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             18.57
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
104 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                        
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment