2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Rodriguez takes stage win; Axelsson leads overall.

Lampre                                                     7.12
68 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                       7.18
70 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                        
71 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                7.24
72 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 
73 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                    8.11
74 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                   
75 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                 10.02
76 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                              
77 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                         
78 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                    
79 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                               
80 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                          
81 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 
82 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                        
83 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   
84 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                                 
85 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             10.11
86 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                               10.14
87 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                                   
88 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             10.23
89 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      10.26
90 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                         
91 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                           
92 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                                  
93 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
94 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                      
95 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                        
96 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                       
97 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                    10.31
98 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                     10.38
99 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                     
100 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                 
101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
102 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                      10.43
103 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                               
104 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   10.45
105 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                         10.55
106 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                                   10.58
107 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                       
108 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       
109 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                       
110 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                 11.12
111 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                         11.15
112 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               11.59
113 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                    12.26
114 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                12.32
115 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          12.39
116 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              
117 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                   12.46
118 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                          
119 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                 12.49
120 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     12.54
121 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                     12.58
122 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                             
123 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
124 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        13.01
125 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                    13.05
126 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                               
127 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   13.08
128 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          13.11
129 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       
130 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                       
131 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                                
132 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                              13.14
133 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                              13.16
134 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  13.20
135 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                  
136 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                             13.24
137 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                               
138 Alberto Ongarato

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment