2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Illiano wins stage; crash in final meters takes out Ricco.

50 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                                    
51 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             
52 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                        
53 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                      
54 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
55 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             
56 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                                
57 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
58 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                
59 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                             
60 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                     
61 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       
62 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                                              
63 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                  1.36
64 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   2.09
65 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        5.47
66 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                             8.19
67 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         8.23
68 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                    8.24
69 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 8.25
70 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 8.26
71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                       8.27
72 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                           8.29
73 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
74 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                               
75 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                               
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                                      
77 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                 
78 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           
79 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                    
80 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli               
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                      
82 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                               
83 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
84 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                                 
85 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                    
86 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
87 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    
88 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     
89 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                            
90 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                     
91 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                              
92 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                     
93 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                    
94 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                          
95 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             
96 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             
97 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             
98 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                               
99 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                
100 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                              
101 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      
102 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 
103 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  
104 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              
105 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
106 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                 
107 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                    
108 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
109 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                       
110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      
111 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                
112 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
114 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             
115 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                             
116 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
117 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                    
118 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                
120 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
121 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                
122 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment