2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Illiano wins stage; crash in final meters takes out Ricco.

Mondiale                                           
72 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             
73 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                                      
74 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
75 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                 
76 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                 
77 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                     
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                    
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                  
80 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                               
81 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                     
82 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                   
83 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                
84 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                               
85 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
86 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                    
87 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                                 
88 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               
89 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  
91 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        
92 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli               
93 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    
94 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
95 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      
96 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                    
97 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                 
98 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   
99 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
100 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           
101 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     
102 Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        
103 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              
104 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                
105 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                             
106 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
107 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott                   
108 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                            
109 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
110 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                           
112 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                    
113 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                      
114 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                              
115 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                   
116 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
117 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         
118 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
119 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             
120 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           
121 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                      
122 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                              
123 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        
124 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
125 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                  
126 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
127 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     
128 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    
129 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    
130 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                             
131 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                   
132 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                          
133 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   
134 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   
135 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                             
136 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                  
137 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                       
138 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                   
139 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            
140 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
141 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
142 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
143 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                               
144 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   
145 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
146 Nick Nuyens

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment