2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/12/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Freire beats Petacchi in close sprint, takes overall lead.

Française des Jeux                                       
74 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    
75 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   
76 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                   
77 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  
79 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
80 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                
81 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2r - La Mondiale                                        
82 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale                                          
83 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               
84 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             
85 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             
86 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
87 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                             
88 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
89 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                         
90 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                               
91 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          
92 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                
93 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
94 Danielli Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
95 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    
96 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                                   
97 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
98 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                
99 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep                                                     
100 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                 
101 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep                                               
102 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                    
103 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                 
104 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                             
105 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
106 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       
107 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
108 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                    
109 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                
110 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                               
111 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     
112 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                     
113 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                       
114 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                      
115 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     
116 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
117 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep                                                     
118 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                
119 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                    
120 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                            
121 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
122 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
123 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        
124 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                            
125 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                               
126 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                                             
127 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
128 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                   
129 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                     
130 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep                                                 
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                
132 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           
133 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   
134 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                    
135 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep                                                   
136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                           0.28
137 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott                5.47
138 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       5.50
139 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     5.51
140 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
141 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
142 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         
143 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                 
144 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
145 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                   
146 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                        
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment