2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

Van Avermaet wins for Silence-Lotto; Martinez grabs golden jersey.

106 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                            54.35
107 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                             55.03
108 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   55.42
109 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 56.03
110 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                         56.56
111 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    57.26
112 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               59.27
113 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                              59.31
114 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.00.28
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.00.53
116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.01.44
117 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.02.50
118 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  1.02.58
119 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   1.03.06
120 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.03.24
121 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 1.04.13
122 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           1.04.32
123 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                      1.04.59
124 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.05.28
125 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       1.06.48
126 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        1.07.21
127 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.08.12
128 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.09.10
129 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.09.26
130 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              1.11.38
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.11.57
132 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                      1.11.59
133 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.12.19
134 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     1.12.34
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    1.12.50
136 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     1.12.52
137 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.13.42
138 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                1.13.59
139 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             1.14.28
140 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                 1.14.55
141 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 1.15.06
142 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                    1.15.50
143 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             1.16.14
144 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.16.28
145 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       1.16.34
146 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  1.17.55
147 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             1.18.16
148 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        1.18.27
149 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   1.18.28
150 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                       1.19.46
151 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                     1.20.02
152 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                          1.20.33
153 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     1.21.08
154 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                      1.21.25
155 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                        1.24.42
156 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                       1.25.43
157 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.26.56
158 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                           1.29.00
159 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.30.18
160 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                        1.34.50
161 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       1.38.22

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment