2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

Van Avermaet wins for Silence-Lotto; Martinez grabs golden jersey.

20.51
42 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                21.40
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             22.06
44 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      22.36
45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                22.41
46 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        23.47
47 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           23.56
48 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              25.23
49 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 25.33
50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    26.50
51 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          26.59
52 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 27.10
53 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                 27.26
54 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     28.21
55 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    28.58
56 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 29.07
57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         29.29
58 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            29.52
59 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                31.11
60 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            31.43
61 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                        31.49
62 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                   32.23
63 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                       32.47
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                            33.38
65 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          34.12
66 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            35.59
67 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              36.00
68 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      36.16
69 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                             36.29
70 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            36.39
71 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           39.08
72 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                    39.14
73 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   39.37
74 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                           40.04
75 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               40.14
76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  40.31
77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                40.42
78 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            40.45
79 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  41.52
80 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 42.31
81 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                         44.26
82 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   44.31
83 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                             44.53
84 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                             45.36
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                               46.13
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                         47.02
87 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 47.09
88 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                     47.14
89 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                       47.15
90 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             47.29
91 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             47.37
92 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 47.53
93 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                48.14
94 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     48.34
95 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 48.54
96 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       49.08
97 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           49.34
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   50.25
99 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                      50.27
100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                         50.35
101 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   50.48
102 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                          51.04
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   51.26
104 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                         52.44
105 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems           52.59

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment