2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

Van Avermaet wins for Silence-Lotto; Martinez grabs golden jersey.

d'Epargne                       7.04
148 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     7.12
149 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                8.02
150 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                               9.37
151 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                      12.14
152 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
153 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole
154 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
155 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
156 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                            16.02
157 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          18.26
158 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
159 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         19.08
160 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
161 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre

1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                4.57.22 (40.52km/h)
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
6 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
7 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
8 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
9 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
10 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
11 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
12 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              0.52
13 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                         6.42
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
15 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
16 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
18 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
19 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
20 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
21 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
23 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
24 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
25 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
26 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
27 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre
28 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
29 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
31 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
32 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step
34 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
35 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
38 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto
39 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
40 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
41 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
42 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
43 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
44 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto
45 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto
46 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
47 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
48 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
49 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
50 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
51 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
52 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
54 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
55 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
56 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
58 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
59 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
60 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment