2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/6/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

Ballan wins rainy mountain stage and takes overall race lead. Contador finishes third and takes 5 seconds on Sastre.

110 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  41.11
111 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   41.19
112 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            41.37
113 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 42.26
114 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                       42.29
115 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems         42.44
116 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                      43.12
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      43.21
118 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    43.41
119 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                              43.59
120 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                           44.48
121 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       45.01
122 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        45.34
123 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            46.21
124 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                        46.23
125 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              46.25
126 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           47.00
127 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   47.23
128 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  47.39
129 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 48.06
130 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                    48.31
131 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              49.51
132 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              50.13
133 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              50.32
134 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  50.36
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    50.41
136 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     50.47
137 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     51.05
138 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                       51.30
139 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                52.12
140 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             52.41
141 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                 53.08
142 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     54.25
143 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             54.27
144 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                          
145 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        54.41
146 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       54.47
147 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             55.09
148 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                           55.29
149 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           56.05
150 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               56.23
151 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   56.41
152 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                57.05
153 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                       57.59
154 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                     58.15
155 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                          58.46
156 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 59.19
157 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     59.21
158 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                      59.38
159 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      1.00.55
160 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                      1.01.19
161 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                      1.02.55
162 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     1.04.09
163 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.05.09

Thank you for supporting our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment