2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

Bettini wins stage; Chavanel takes overall lead.

Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                       14.34
111 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems         14.49
112 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            14.54
113 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           14.59
114 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                      15.17
115 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   15.25
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      15.26
117 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    15.46
118 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                              16.04
119 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                           16.53
120 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       17.06
121 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                      18.02
122 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            18.26
123 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                        18.28
124 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                 
125 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              18.30
126 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           19.05
127 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   19.28
128 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  19.34
129 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 20.11
130 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                    20.24
131 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              22.18
132 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              22.37
133 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  22.41
134 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                           
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    22.46
136 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     23.07
137 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     23.10
138 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                24.17
139 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             24.46
140 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                 25.13
141 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     26.30
142 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             26.32
143 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                          
144 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        26.46
145 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       26.52
146 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             27.14
147 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                           27.19
148 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           28.10
149 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               28.28
150 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   28.46
151 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        28.59
152 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                29.10
153 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                                   29.31
154 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                       30.04
155 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                     30.20
156 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                          30.51
157 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 31.24
158 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     31.26
159 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                      31.30
160 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              32.07
161 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          32.14
162 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        33.00
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                        33.11
164 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                        34.50
165 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       36.14
166 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      37.14
167 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  47.27

Thank you for supporting our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment