2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

Bettini wins stage; Chavanel takes overall lead.

d'Epargne                         4.55
46 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             
47 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          5.01
48 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                   5.07
49 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                         5.08
50 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   5.10
51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            5.14
52 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            5.20
53 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  5.22
54 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                            5.27
55 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                  5.33
56 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                      5.54
57 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        5.56
58 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   5.59
59 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   6.00
60 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                6.02
61 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                            6.04
62 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                    6.11
63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               6.32
64 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           6.37
65 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     6.51
66 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  7.00
67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                             7.09
68 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    7.14
69 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                           7.21
70 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                     7.44
71 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          7.49
72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                              7.53
73 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            8.02
74 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                            8.03
75 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                            8.06
76 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                          8.21
77 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                             
78 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                8.24
79 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         8.45
80 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                    8.49
81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                        8.52
82 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                      8.55
83 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     8.57
84 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               9.14
85 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                             
86 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                             9.20
87 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                9.28
88 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.43
89 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               9.45
90 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 9.51
91 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   10.06
92 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                               10.20
93 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                10.36
94 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                10.37
95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          11.12
96 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 12.02
97 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  12.23
98 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           12.26
99 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                      12.28
100 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             12.36
101 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              12.43
102 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        12.54
103 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    13.08
104 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    13.14
105 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  13.16
106 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          13.22
107 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   13.24
108 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            13.42
109 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 14.31
110

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment