2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

Bettini wins stage; Chavanel takes overall lead.

Euskadi                    0.24
73 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               
74 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
75 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                              
76 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
77 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                           
78 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                             
79 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  
80 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                                
81 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        
82 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                        0.27
83 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                  
84 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                          
85 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   0.32
86 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              
87 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                           
88 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                               
89 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
90 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                                
91 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                   0.39
92 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                           
93 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
94 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                   0.44
95 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          1.02
96 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                1.06
97 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     1.25
98 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      
99 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
100 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       
101 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                      
102 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                            
103 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
104 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems             
105 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           
106 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
107 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
108 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.51
109 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                      2.15
110 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               2.42
111 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                               3.06
112 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
113 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                            
114 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       
115 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                               
116 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
117 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           3.08
118 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        
119 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  3.14
120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 4.00
121 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
122 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         
123 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                               
124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                       
125 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
126 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
127 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      
128 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            
129 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                            
130 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         
131 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                           
132 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      
133 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                        
134 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
135 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   
136 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                                       
137 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
138 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                         
139 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                          
140 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
141 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                           
142 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
143 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
144 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        
145 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                       4.06
146 Claudio Corioni (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment