2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/9/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Hinault strikes in Zaragoza; Martinez holds on to golden jersey.

Agricole
147 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                    1.19
148 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa)  Andalucía - Cajasur         1.22
149 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
150 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                       1.24
151 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                  1.46
152 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         1.50
153 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
154 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   2.00
155 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             2.09
156 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                             2.21
157 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                    2.27
158 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                4.14
DNS Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      36:46:17
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                       0.11
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                              0.32
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 1.00
5 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    1.38
6 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                     2.10
7 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     2.23
8 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     2.32
9 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       2.54
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                      3.22
11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     3.46
12 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                3.55
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          4.10
14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          4.16
15 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           4.30
16 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         4.35
17 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             5.17
18 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   6.22
19 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    8.02
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                               9.18
21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                          9.24
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                       9.50
23 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                      10.01
24 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    10.18
25 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                             10.56
26 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    11.24
27 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               13.57
28 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            14.45
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                             14.59
30 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       15.19
31 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                              15.38
32 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                        16.23
33 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank          16.40
34 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                   17.32
35 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        17.34
36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                      19.28
37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                       19.31
38 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 19.54
39 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                    20.24
40 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                   20.45
41 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                      21.34
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      22.06
43 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         22.25
44 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               22.36
45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         22.41
46 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 23.47
47 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                    23.56
48 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                          25.33
49 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       25.37
50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             26.50
51 Andry Grivko

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment