2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/9/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Hinault strikes in Zaragoza; Martinez holds on to golden jersey.

Bank
73 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
74 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
75 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
77 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
78 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step
79 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
81 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
82 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
83 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
85 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
87 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
88 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
89 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
90 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
91 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
93 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner
95 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
96 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
97 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.14
99 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
100 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
101 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
103 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step
104 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
105 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
106 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre
108 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
109 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
110 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
111 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
112 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
113 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
114 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
115 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                              0.18
116 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                   0.19
118 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                   0.27
119 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
120 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                   0.45
121 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
122 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
125 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux
127 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana
128 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
129 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
130 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
131 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
132 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
133 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
134 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
136 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre
137 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
138 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
139 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
140 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner
141 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
142 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
143 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
144 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.06
145 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                          1.15
146 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment