2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/26/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 6

Boasson Hagen grabs another sprint win for Team Columbia; Teammate Greipel maintains overall lead.

Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
78 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
79 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  
80 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                
81 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                     
82 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
83 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
84 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                            
85 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
86 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                          
87 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
88 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
89 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
90 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                      
91 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
92 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
93 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                         
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             
95 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
96 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                       
97 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
98 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                        
99 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                     
100 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
101 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
102 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
103 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.26
104 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 0.33
105 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  1.02
106 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                            1.10
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                               1.20
108 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                         2.24
109 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                 2.58
110 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                     4.11
111 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                        5.09
DNS Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                
DNS Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia      26:04:46
2 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.11
3 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             0.12
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                0.15
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                 0.18
6 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                             
7 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.19
8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.21
9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                    0.22
10 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               0.24
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                    
12 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.27
13 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   0.29
14 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  0.31
15 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
16 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                           
17 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                               0.32
18 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      0.34
19 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.35
20 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.44
21 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                    
22 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                0.46
23 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                    
24 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                          0.48
25 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.50
26 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.51
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                               0.55
28 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            1.15
29 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                  1.59
30 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        2.11
31 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                       2.46
32 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   2.51
33 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    3.11
34 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                  3.58
35 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                  6.34
36 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                      7.42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment