2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/25/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 5

Westphal fights for new contract; Greipel maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Team Milram                                           
20 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.44
21 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                      
22 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                  0.46
23 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                      
24 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                            0.48
25 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.50
26 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     0.51
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                 0.57
28 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              1.19
29 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     1.49
30 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                    1.59
31 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          2.11
32 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                         2.46
33 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                      3.11
34 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                    3.36
35 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                    3.58
36 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                        7.42
37 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                12.38
38 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                        13.04
39 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   13.37
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                           14.48
41 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                  15.05
42 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                      15.09
43 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                         15.10
44 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                           15.13
45 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                 15.14
46 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       15.17
47 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     15.19
48 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                    15.20
49 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                     15.23
50 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                        15.24
51 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
52 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                 15.25
53 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                               15.29
54 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              15.31
55 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 15.32
56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              15.33
57 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                15.38
58 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                   15.40
59 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 15.46
60 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 15.51
61 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         15.52
62 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               15.53
63 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                15.58
64 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                                 16.43
65 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     17.04
66 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                           17.12
67 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                17.19
68 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                           17.21
69 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                     17.24
70 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         17.32
71 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              17.36
72 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                     17.37
73 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef      17.41
74 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            17.42
75 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                    19.23
76 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                     22.59
77 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                        23.18
78 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank              23.27
79 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                     23.32
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             24.54
81 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               25.22
82 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                               25.44
83 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            27.12
84 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                 27.19
85 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
86 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  27.22
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                27.23

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment