2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/25/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 5

Westphal fights for new contract; Greipel maintains overall lead.

Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     
76 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             
77 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    
78 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
79 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
80 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
81 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                                  
82 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                            
83 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                           
84 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                      
85 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      
86 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
87 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
88 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                               
89 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                         
90 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
91 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                               
92 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                
93 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                         
94 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                                     
95 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
96 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
97 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                     
98 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                        
99 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  
100 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                      
101 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
102 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            
103 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
104 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                   
105 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
106 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
107 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                              
108 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                           
109 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                    
110 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                  
111 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          
112 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                    
113 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                        
DNF Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        
DNF Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                         
DNF Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop                                  
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                     
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
DNF Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
DNS Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
DNS Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                              
DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                           
DNS Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
DNS Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
DNS Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                        
DNS Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
DNS Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                              
DNS Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
DNS Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
DNS Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 
DNS Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia      21:57:26
2 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  0.11
3 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               0.12
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                  0.16
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                   0.18
6 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                               
7 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.21
8 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                      0.22
9 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                             
10 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 0.24
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                      
12 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   0.27
13 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                    0.31
14 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                        
15 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
16 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                 0.32
17 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        0.34
18 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                          0.35
19 Marco Velo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment